Four Points Flex by Sheraton Hannover

+ 80

Znajdź najlepszy hotel w: Hanower w wybranym terminie, według ceny lub preferencji

Porównaj oferty hotelu Four Points Flex by Sheraton Hannover pochodzące z setek stron internetowych i zebrane w jednym miejscu

Skorzystaj z oferty z bezpłatnym anulowaniem rezerwacji lub doskonałymi ocenami

Porównaj pokoje i ceny

Porównujemy setki stron, aby znaleźć dla Ciebie najlepszą ofertę

1 noc
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
Porównujemy setki stron, aby znaleźć dla Ciebie najlepszą ofertę

Krótkie informacje

Zameldowanie od:
15:00
Wymeldowanie do:
11:00
Śniadanie
Oferta śniadaniowa
Zwierzęta domowe
Zwierzęta domowe są akceptowane za dodatkową opłatą
Dzieci
Ten hotel przyjmuje dzieci

Udogodnienia

Wi-Fi
Parking
Recepcja całodobowa
Dla niepalących
Pralnia
Zwierzęta domowe dozwolone

Więcej na temat: Four Points Flex by Sheraton Hannover

Four Points Flex by Sheraton Hannover

Komfortowe zakwaterowanie: Obiekt Four Points Flex by Sheraton Hannover w Hanowerze oferuje prywatne łazienki z nowoczesnymi udogodnieniami. Goście mogą zrelaksować się w bezpłatnym WiFi, saunie i na tarasie.

Opinie z:
Hotels.comExpediaTripadvisorTrip.com
Polecane przez podróżnych
Anonimowy podróżny

Komentarz: 14 sie 2026

Pobyt: sie 2026

Was expecting better with the brand from Sheraton. The hotel is locktest far away from anyrhing but a Lidl-shop. Small Room wirhout Sitcom and no fridge. I also Heras my neighbours activities and diskussions. A mediocre breakfast buffet with the same stuff every mormor for 5 days. Lot of corridors and bridges made it difficult to find the room and the breakfast room.
The reception staff was very friendly and helpful.
Anonimowy podróżny

Komentarz: 13 mar 2026

Pobyt: mar 2026

Overnight stay- business trip. Really disappointed overall, but the reason for the review is the terrible service around breakfast. At check in, we confirmed that we wanted breakfast in the morning. At breakfast, we were told we hadn’t booked it- no problem, we will just pay! Only to then be treated like thieves for the rest of our breakfast and having the staff talk about us in German (one person in our group spoke German, even though we were speaking English). After paying for breakfast, I complained at reception and barely got an apology. Rooms were average- no coffee stations etc. overall, just a disappointing experience.
Goście biznesowi

Komentarz: 14 lut 2026

Pobyt: lut 2026

Renovated but without charm and limited Marriott benefits

The hotel was apparently recently renovated, but unfortunately completely without charm or atmosphere. The rooms are small but clean. The beds are fine, but you shouldn't expect typical Marriott boxspring quality. Other amenities are virtually completely lacking.
The location is in my view not very attractive for tourist stays. In the immediate vicinity there are hardly any offers within walking distance. I find the advertised “proximity to Maschsee” to be clearly exaggerated, but it is not within walking distance. The hotel is therefore particularly useful if you have a specific appointment in the area.
Positive are the free parking. However, these are very poorly signposted and accordingly difficult to find.
Breakfast is very simple, qualitatively fine, especially if you get it through a status free of charge. The price of the hotel was overall cheap.
But what I cannot understand at all: You only get half the number of Marriott points and even half an elite night. This is hard to justify and makes the house unattractive to status-oriented Marriott customers. Overall, it gives the impression that you only get about 50% of the usual Marriott quality.
If you get a really good deal, you can stay here. Personally, however, I would not pay more than about 60-70 euros per night. For higher prices, I don't see the price-performance ratio as given.

Odpowiedź hotelu

Komentarz: 16 mar 2026

Lieber Gast,
vielen Dank für Ihren Aufenthalt und Ihre ausführliche Rückmeldung. Es freut uns, dass Sie die Sauberkeit und den Preis als positiv wahrgenommen haben. Zugleich bedauern wir, dass Ihr Gesamteindruck hinter Ihren Erwartungen blieb. Bitte entschuldigen Sie die Unannehmlichkeiten.
Wir verstehen, dass Atmosphäre, Lageeinschätzung sowie Wahrnehmungen zu Programmvorteilen und Frühstücksangeboten individuell bewertet werden. Ihre Hinweise sind für uns wertvoll. Gern unterstützen wir Sie bei der Zimmerauswahl: Wenn Sie bei einer künftigen Buchung unser Rezeptionsteam kontaktieren, empfehlen wir Ihnen eine Kategorie mit passender Größe und Aufteilung und reservieren diese nach Verfügbarkeit.
Wir danken Ihnen für die offenen Worte und würden uns freuen, Sie zu einer passenden Gelegenheit erneut im Four Points Flex by Sheraton Hannover begrüßen zu dürfen.
Mit freundlichen Grüßen
Ihr Team vom Four Points Flex by Sheraton Hannover
Inni

Komentarz: 16 sie 2025

Pobyt: sie 2025

Wenig Ambiente

We stayed at this hotel at the end of a bus trip for one night. The hotel is more of a seminar hotel, so holiday feeling does not arise or get lost.
It is located on the edge of the stand in a quiet neighborhood. Another plus: it is beautifully located in the countryside.
The access options are a bit unusual and especially uncomfortable for buses (rear entrance or exit, buses cannot turn around). Parking for the bus was not available on site. We have not seen other parking spaces.
The rooms we were allocated were small and functional. The beds were comfortable. The curtains darkened excellently (which is not a given in hotels). The bathrooms were new. Big criticism: The somewhat stained carpeting in the room and corridors.
As a group we received a buffet dinner. It was reminiscent of canteen food and filling. The food from the restaurant's menu carried to other tables looked nicer.
The breakfast buffet was generous but could be presented more beautifully.
The staff of the evening service were very friendly, the morning crew had a jagged approach tone.
Personally, I don’t like it when employees drink in the guest room in front of guests. (Is there a lack of break times? Common rooms for employees?)
I do not recommend this hotel to holidaymakers. Also as a seminar hotel I would like something more "inspiring".
Podróżujący z rodziną

Komentarz: 19 maj 2025

Pobyt: maj 2025

Cheated at breakfasts

We booked the hotel without breakfast, when checking in they said, if you want breakfast, the cost of one breakfast costs 18 euros, we did not take breakfast and accordingly did not go to them. When we were evicted, they billed us for breakfast. Allegedly some package enters, breakfasts came at a discount of 9 euros. We didn't go to breakfast, so we were charged money. A very nasty draught left over from the hotel, naturally we will not stay there anymore. There are no restaurants nearby to eat. And the hotel restaurant only opens in the evening, very uncomfortable.

Lokalizacja

3,6

Lathusenstraße 35, Buchholz-Kleefeld, 30625, Hanower, Niemcy|4,13 km od centrum miasta

Zameldowanie i wymeldowanie

Zameldowanie od:

15:00

Wymeldowanie do:

11:00

Przydatne informacje

Dzieci

Ten hotel przyjmuje dzieci

Dodatkowe łóżka

12 lat(a) lub więcej

108 zł (EUR25) od osoby za noc

3–11 lat

W cenie

Łóżeczka

Maksymalny wiek: 3

W cenie

Zwierzęta domowe

Zwierzęta domowe są akceptowane za dodatkową opłatą

Śniadanie

Oferta śniadaniowa

Cena śniadania

77 zł (≈ 17,75 EUR)/osobę

Ważne informacje z hotelu
Goście poniżej 18. roku życia mogą zameldować się wyłącznie z rodzicem lub oficjalnym opiekunem. W przypadku rezerwacji obejmujących co najmniej 9 pokoi mogą obowiązywać inne zasady działalności obiektu oraz dodatkowe opłaty.
Ważne informacje dotyczące miasta
The hotel will charge city tax which is subject to the actual room rate.
Akceptowane metody płatności
Hotel akceptuje następujące formy płatności:
card logocard logocard logocard logo

Cash

Four Points Flex by Sheraton Hannover: częste pytania

Hotel Four Points Flex by Sheraton Hannover jest położony 4.1 km od centrum miasta Hanower.
Hotel Four Points Flex by Sheraton Hannover znajduje się w miejscowości Hanower (Niemcy) i jest położony 4.1 km od centrum miasta Hanower.
W hotelu Four Points Flex by Sheraton Hannover można się meldować od 15:00 i należy się wymeldować przed 11:00.
Tak, w hotelu Four Points Flex by Sheraton Hannover jest dostępny parking.
Nie mamy informacji na temat restauracji w: Four Points Flex by Sheraton Hannover. Skontaktuj się z obsługą tego obiektu przy składaniu rezerwacji.