Hotel Limas

+ 27

Znajdź najlepszy hotel w: Cazorla w wybranym terminie, według ceny lub preferencji

Porównaj oferty hotelu Hotel Limas pochodzące z setek stron internetowych i zebrane w jednym miejscu

Skorzystaj z oferty z bezpłatnym anulowaniem rezerwacji lub doskonałymi ocenami

Porównaj pokoje i ceny

Porównujemy setki stron, aby znaleźć dla Ciebie najlepszą ofertę

1 noc
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
Porównujemy setki stron, aby znaleźć dla Ciebie najlepszą ofertę

Krótkie informacje

Zameldowanie od:
12:00
Wymeldowanie do:
12:00
Śniadanie
Oferta śniadaniowa
Zwierzęta domowe
Zwierzęta domowe nie są akceptowane
Dzieci
Ten hotel przyjmuje dzieci

Udogodnienia

Wi-Fi
Parking
Klimatyzacja
Recepcja całodobowa
Restauracja
Dla niepalących

Więcej na temat: Hotel Limas

Hotel Limas

Located a 10-minute walk from the centre of Cazorla, Hotel Limas offers free Wi-Fi and simple, country-style rooms with a balcony, TV and air conditioning. Free public parking can be found nearby.

Opinie z:
Tripadvisor
Polecane przez podróżnych
Para

Komentarz: 22 kwi 2026

Pobyt: kwi 2026

Very good hotel in Cazorla

Very good hotel, with a breakfast included which consisted of bread with tomato and oil from Cazorla that was very good (in fact, we took home some 5 liter carafe and bottles), and some infusions (too bad they had no natural orange juice). But hey, everything's perfect. In addition, we asked them to prepare some snacks for our excursions in the mountains and they agreed very kindly. Superb customer service and very friendly owners. If you're a bit delicate about sleeping and noise, this may not be a good option, but it didn't pose a problem for us. The hotel is at the entrance to the village (not central), which has the advantage of being in a quiet place and parking was easy. We would repeat without hesitation.
Para

Komentarz: 3 lis 2024

Pobyt: lis 2024

We left earlier.

Let's see, the food and the deal is good, now the problem comes when you go up to the room.
To begin with they put us a double bed with a regrettable mattress, really the worst bed I have slept in my life, the fallen headboard, the walls have no insulation that is, you hear everything, if the next one speaks you will hear it even if it is low, if you snore you will hear it, if you throw suction cups because as if it were in your room, if you shower you will hear how the drops hit the wall with a tremendous noise, apart from pulling the cistern when the batter starts to fill with water makes a tremendous noise that looks like an airplane for about 2 minutes, but in all the rooms and as you hear everything well imagine, we touched on one side one that snored loudly and on the other a couple with children that did not stop screaming was a fair.
A disaster we did not sleep all night and left the next day and was paid another night that we left, be careful that has very good note but this is not normal, think carefully before coming to this hotel there are many in the area and sure at least have good mattress and insulating walls something basic.
Para

Komentarz: 22 gru 2023

Pobyt: lis 2023

Modest hotel

It is located at the entrance to Cazorla and there is usually a parking space. The staff is very friendly, upon arrival they gave us an outline of the main things to see. It is a modest hotel and they have a bar. There is an elevator. The room we had had a balcony and faced the main street. The room is spacious but lacks maintenance. We had a problem with the mattress that was very uncomfortable and as soon as we told us about it, they changed it for us. The bathroom had a bathtub but it could also be greatly improved. The price is quite expensive for the characteristics of the room but I suppose that the place has a lot of tourism due to the activities it offers.
Podróżujący w grupie

Komentarz: 6 gru 2018

Pobyt: gru 2018

Great base for fabulous walking area

We took 2 separate groups of 20 walkers here for a week each. I can see 2 very different reviews from people who were here and frankly I am amazed by the poor review. The hotel owners, Mario and Ambrosio and the waitress Puri could not have been more helpful or keen to ensure that we had everything that we needed. The food was excellent - local tasty dishes at our 3 course dinners and a great range of choice for breakfast - fruit, juice, coffee, toast, bacon, home cooked beans in a delicious sauce, sausages, eggs and pastries. Breakfast was served at 8 every morning as agreed so that we could be out walking at a good time so the hot food was cooked and placed on the table to accommodate this request. Anyone turning up late would find that the food had cooled...having said that , plates were generously refilled as required with freshly cooked replacements. The rooms were basic but clean and the beds comfortable. Any problems brought to Mario's attention were addressed although this sometimes took a little while, as is often the case in Spain. I have to point out that this is a 2 star hotel and therefore we didn't expect 5 star standards for furnishing etc. so most people were very happy with their stay. The hotel might have been 2 star but the service was definitely 5 star, and the dinners were more than adequate for a group of hungry walkers. - and judging by the way the wine bottles were emptied each night most people didn't have a problem with the wine either.
The first week the weather was not very good and half of the people decided to leave a day early, after the food for dinner had been ordered for everyone and the rooms already cleaned so why anyone would expect not to pay for that day is beyond me. One hotel owner on our group said that she would have charged in full and not for half as our Spanish hosts did.
This is a great base for exploring a fantastic walking area and Ambrosia can give you lots of helpful information.
Podróżujący w grupie

Komentarz: 5 gru 2018

Pobyt: lis 2018

Cazorla walking week with a group.

Hotel Limas is a budget hotel located in superb walking country and about 15 minutes walk (uphill going) to town centre.
The staff were polite and friendly and a family run establishment.
The hotel needed money invested to bring it up to an acceptable standard even for a budget hotel. Our room and those we visited were similar in standard and were all dark, lighting needed improving. Rooms were basic and mattresses had cheap plastic covers, the sort used on a small child's bed. The bathroom had a tiny bath (3 foot), so only room to sit in with legs crossed. There was no bath or sink plugs, so we all had to buy plugs from the local Chinese supermarket.
We are used to staying in basic Spanish hotels but the food provided was below the standard we are used to. We think this might the quality of the cook rather than the raw materials.
Our experience was somewhat influenced by unseasonal weather, therefore needing rooms heated (ours was ok) although we did change our original room. There were many maintenance needs, particularly electric sockets hanging from the wall, bulbs needing changing, curtain rails coming down etc.
What we liked best was the location of the hotel, although we stayed out of season and in season car parking on the street could be an issue.
What we liked least was the quality of the food.

Lokalizacja

3,7

Avenida del Guadalquivir, 101, 23470 Cazorla, Hiszpania|0,58 km od centrum miasta

Zameldowanie i wymeldowanie

Zameldowanie od:

12:00

Wymeldowanie do:

12:00

Przydatne informacje

Dzieci

Ten hotel przyjmuje dzieci

Dodatkowe łóżka

2 lat(a) lub więcej

65 zł (EUR15) od osoby za noc

Łóżeczka

Maksymalny wiek: 2

W cenie

Zwierzęta domowe

Zwierzęta domowe nie są akceptowane

Śniadanie

Oferta śniadaniowa

Cena śniadania

22 zł (≈ 5 EUR)/osobę

Ważne informacje dotyczące miasta
Please note that under Royal Decree 933/2021, effective February 1, 2025, hotels in Spain may request certain personal information at check-in, including but not limited to identification, address, email, and phone number for guests 14 and older, as well as proof of relationship with minors under 14.
Akceptowane metody płatności
Hotel akceptuje następujące formy płatności:
card logocard logo

Cash

Hotel Limas: częste pytania

Hotel Hotel Limas jest położony 0.6 km od centrum miasta Cazorla.
Hotel Hotel Limas znajduje się w miejscowości Cazorla (Hiszpania) i jest położony 0.6 km od centrum miasta Cazorla.
W hotelu Hotel Limas można się meldować od 12:00 i należy się wymeldować przed 12:00.
Tak, w hotelu Hotel Limas jest dostępny parking.
Tak, w hotelu Hotel Limas jest restauracja.