The Longemont Chengdu

+ 104

Znajdź najlepszy hotel w: Chengdu w wybranym terminie, według ceny lub preferencji

Porównaj oferty hotelu The Longemont Chengdu pochodzące z setek stron internetowych i zebrane w jednym miejscu

Skorzystaj z oferty z bezpłatnym anulowaniem rezerwacji lub doskonałymi ocenami

Porównaj pokoje i ceny

Porównujemy setki stron, aby znaleźć dla Ciebie najlepszą ofertę

1 noc
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
Porównujemy setki stron, aby znaleźć dla Ciebie najlepszą ofertę

Krótkie informacje

Zameldowanie od:
14:00
Wymeldowanie do:
12:00
Śniadanie
Oferta śniadaniowa
Zwierzęta domowe
Zwierzęta domowe nie są akceptowane
Dzieci
Ten hotel przyjmuje dzieci

Udogodnienia

Wi-Fi
Parking
Klimatyzacja
Transfer na lotnisko
Basen
Centrum fitness

Więcej na temat: The Longemont Chengdu

The Longemont Chengdu

pbProperty Location/b br /With a stay at Longemont Hotel Chengdu in Chengdu (Chenghua), youll be within a 10-minute drive of Wangjianglou Park and Chengdu United States Consulate. This 4.5-star hotel is 5.5 mi (8.9 km) from Tianfu Square and 2.4 mi (3.8 km) from Sichuan Normal University./ppbRooms/b br /Make yourself at home in one of the 785 guestrooms featuring minibars and LCD televisions. Complimentary wired and wireless Internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming provides entertainment. Private bathrooms with separate bathtubs and showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include safes and desks, and housekeeping is provided daily./ppbAmenities/b br /Take time to pamper yourself with a visit to the full-service spa. Additional amenities at this hotel include complimentary wireless Internet access, concierge services, and wedding services./ppbDining/b br /Grab a bite at Skyline, one of the hotels 4 restaurants, or stay in and take advantage of the room service (during limited hours). Snacks are also available at the coffee shop/café. Need to unwind? Take a break with a tasty beverage at one of the 2 bars/lounges. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 6:30 AM to 9:30 AM for a fee./p

Opinie z:
Trip.comTripadvisor
Polecane przez podróżnych
Para

Komentarz: 1 lip 2025

very convinient for the airport and east railroad. It is luxurions and HUGE but it offered great service too

Odpowiedź hotelu

Komentarz: 9 lip 2025

Dear guests: thank you very much for choosing our hotel, I believe this is a good choice for you, can make you satisfied. Look forward to your next visit! Have a nice life!
Podróżujący z rodziną

RU

Komentarz: 28 kwi 2026

Pobyt: kwi 2026

The hotel has not fulfilled its obligations

I want to share some negative experiences. Booked on Trip The Longemont Chengdu Hotel in Chengdu. We're 2 people, so we took 2 rooms, though we mistakenly booked 2 breakfasts in each room. When we arrived, they refused to check us in, told us to redo the reservation, the free cancellation expired 10 minutes ago. We wrote to the Trip operator saying the hotel doesn't refuse to check us in, but we have to remake the reservation for 1 room and the funds will not be refunded. As long as we didn't explain that we needed the rooms we had booked, we never got anywhere. I had to cancel my reservation, lose 15 thousand rubles and move to another hotel. That story cost me a lot of nerves and ruined the end of the trip.
Para

RU

Komentarz: 21 kwi 2026

Pobyt: kwi 2026

Scummers

Hotel refuse to check in me, and force to cancel prepaid reservation with cancellation fee.
I had to looking for another accomidation in the late evening.
Podróżujący z rodziną

Komentarz: 28 mar 2025

1. 5mins walk from Chengdu East railway stn.
2. The counter staff were friendly and able to provide a solution about the warm temperature in my room. The staff at the restaurant counter seems not well trained about the hotel facility, and the male staff outside the hotel (zebra crossing junction) were unfriendly as there wasn't an eye contact when I asked him for advise pertaining to taxi booking.
3. Breakfast were overpriced.
4. Room and toilet were spacious, this was the only hotel I didnt worry about wet flooring after shower during my vacation in China between 12Mar-28Mar.

Odpowiedź hotelu

Komentarz: 1 kwi 2025

Dear guests: thank you very much for choosing our hotel, I believe this is a good choice for you, can make you satisfied. Look forward to your next visit! Have a nice life!
Podróżujący z rodziną

Komentarz: 18 cze 2025

The hotel is connected to the railway station, very convenient. The hotel staff is very nice. We accidentally booked a family room that was intended for young kid, they changed us to a different room free of charge. 

Odpowiedź hotelu

Komentarz: 19 cze 2025

Dear guests: thank you very much for choosing our hotel, I believe this is a good choice for you, can make you satisfied. Look forward to your next visit! Have a nice life!

Doskonała lokalizacja

4,6

No.8-A Jialingjiang Road, 610000 Chengdu, Chiny|8,29 km od centrum miasta

Zameldowanie i wymeldowanie

Zameldowanie od:

14:00

Wymeldowanie do:

12:00

Przydatne informacje

Dzieci

Ten hotel przyjmuje dzieci

Dodatkowe łóżka

17 lat(a) lub więcej

121 zł (CNY220) od osoby za noc

Łóżeczko

Aby dowiedzieć się więcej o dostawianiu łóżeczka, skontaktuj się z hotelem.

Dostępne łóżka

Dzieci mogą nocować w dostępnych łóżkach:

Maksymalny wiek: 17

W cenie

Zwierzęta domowe

Zwierzęta domowe nie są akceptowane

Śniadanie

Oferta śniadaniowa

Opcje śniadaniowe

Śniadanie zachodnie, Śniadanie chińskie

Cena śniadania

49 zł (≈ 88 CNY)/osobę

Śniadanie w godzinach

06:30–10:30 od sobota do niedziela, 06:30–10:00 od poniedziałek do piątek

Akceptowane metody płatności
Hotel akceptuje następujące formy płatności:
card logocard logocard logocard logocard logo

The Longemont Chengdu: częste pytania

Hotel The Longemont Chengdu jest położony 8.3 km od centrum miasta Chengdu.
Hotel The Longemont Chengdu znajduje się w miejscowości Chengdu (Chiny) i jest położony 8.3 km od centrum miasta Chengdu.
W hotelu The Longemont Chengdu można się meldować od 14:00 i należy się wymeldować przed 12:00.
Tak, w hotelu The Longemont Chengdu jest dostępny parking.
Tak, w hotelu The Longemont Chengdu jest restauracja.