Cotton Bay Hotel

+ 103

Znajdź najlepszy hotel w: Grande Montagne w wybranym terminie, według ceny lub preferencji

Porównaj oferty hotelu Cotton Bay Hotel pochodzące z setek stron internetowych i zebrane w jednym miejscu

Skorzystaj z oferty z bezpłatnym anulowaniem rezerwacji lub doskonałymi ocenami

Porównaj pokoje i ceny

Porównujemy setki stron, aby znaleźć dla Ciebie najlepszą ofertę

1 noc
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
Porównujemy setki stron, aby znaleźć dla Ciebie najlepszą ofertę

Krótkie informacje

Zameldowanie od:
14:00
Wymeldowanie do:
12:00
Zwierzęta domowe
Zwierzęta domowe nie są akceptowane

Udogodnienia

Wi-Fi
Parking
Klimatyzacja
Basen
Centrum fitness
Spa

Więcej na temat: Cotton Bay Hotel

Cotton Bay Hotel

Cotton Bay Resort and Spa położony jest przy plaży w Trèfles na wyspie Rodrigues. Obiekt oferuje widok na morze, taras z odkrytym basenem oraz centrum spa i odnowy biologicznej.

Opinie z:
TripadvisorExpediaHotels.com
Polecane przez podróżnych
Podróżujący z rodziną

Komentarz: 13 kwi 2026

Pobyt: kwi 2026

Amazing experience

Me and my wife have been here 9 years ago for our haneymooom. Glad to back with our 2 lovely daughters. We had a lovely stay. Welcoming was excellent whereas food at the buffet was truly amazing. Grateful fo4 chef rusel who took great care for our kids meal
Room cleaniness and amenities was good.
Constructive feedback _ lack of genuine communication among waitstaff at the buffet. I think with continuous training all will be sorted
Podróżujący z rodziną

Komentarz: 27 lip 2026

A Nice cosy hotel

A lovely hotel with some amazing staff.
Large choice of food at the buffet and more local food would be much appreciated.Cleanliness is spotless in the room and outdoor.Kuddos to the staff behind the scenes,the maintenance team,housekeeping team and the kitchen team.The evening entertainment is great for tourists to make us discover the culture of the local island.unfortunately,a pity the kids club need more activities and some staffing.
No activities for clients like aqua gym,dominoes etc during the day.no proper information.Water IS NOT complimentary in the room.The first hotel I came across not to do so.However,staffs are welcoming at the restaurants.
Podróżujący z rodziną

Komentarz: 19 cze 2026

Pobyt: cze 2026

Beautiful place.Polite staff but service felt below standard. Missed that charm. Scope for improvement

We came here with family and had an overall decent stay. You might enjoy it if you don’t know better. The place itself is beautiful, but it lacks the warmth and charm one would hope for.
Unfortunately, there were several issues that affected our experience. The rooms had ants, and the toiletries provided were quite insufficient — for example, only one small shampoo for long hair. The dinner menu felt repetitive, despite being presented under different fancy names each day. On one occasion, when we arrived a bit later for dinner, there was no dessert left.
The service also fell below standard. While the staff were polite, there was little effort to go the extra mile or make guests feel truly cared for.
Podróżujący z rodziną

Komentarz: 12 lut 2026

Everything was perfect: comfort, welcome and tranquility.

We had a 2 night family stay, and everything was absolutely perfect.
The setting is beautiful, peaceful, with an atmosphere of calm and tranquility ideal to rest and enjoy the stay fully.
The welcome and staff deserve special mention: very helpful, professional, with impeccable work from start to finish.
The room was clean, spacious and luxurious, with a direct view of the beach, making the experience even more enjoyable.
We enjoyed the pool, bar, restaurant, as well as breakfast and dinner buffets, included in our half board option. Everything was well organized and of very good quality.
A really good point: despite a check-out at noon and a planned flight in the evening, the hotel allowed us to continue enjoying the facilities. A bathroom/toilet as well as a space to keep our suitcases were provided, which is extremely convenient and comfortable.
We loved our stay and will definitely come back.
An address we recommend without hesitation.
Podróżujący z rodziną

Komentarz: 21 cze 2026

An experience that left me wanting more...

Beautiful view and top location. Stephen-Mani at the reception and as a bellboy is adorable, very professional, and passionate. Service at the restaurant is inconsistent: friendly waitresses but long wait for lunch. Clean room but standards need to be reviewed. Overall good stay despite these details.

Bardzo dobra lokalizacja

4,3

Pointe Cotton, 99999 Grande Montagne, Mauritius|2,79 km od centrum miasta

Zameldowanie i wymeldowanie

Zameldowanie od:

14:00

Wymeldowanie do:

12:00

Przydatne informacje

Zwierzęta domowe

Zwierzęta domowe nie są akceptowane

Dodatkowe łóżka

Aby dowiedzieć się więcej o dostawianiu dodatkowych łóżek, skontaktuj się z hotelem.

Cotton Bay Hotel: częste pytania

Hotel Cotton Bay Hotel jest położony 2.8 km od centrum miasta Grande Montagne.
Hotel Cotton Bay Hotel znajduje się w miejscowości Grande Montagne (Mauritius) i jest położony 2.8 km od centrum miasta Grande Montagne.
W hotelu Cotton Bay Hotel można się meldować od 14:00 i należy się wymeldować przed 12:00.
Tak, w hotelu Cotton Bay Hotel jest dostępny parking.
Tak, w hotelu Cotton Bay Hotel jest restauracja.