Hostal Restaurant La Cigale

+ 28

Znajdź najlepszy hotel w: Cuenca w wybranym terminie, według ceny lub preferencji

Porównaj oferty hotelu Hostal Restaurant La Cigale pochodzące z setek stron internetowych i zebrane w jednym miejscu

Skorzystaj z oferty z bezpłatnym anulowaniem rezerwacji lub doskonałymi ocenami

Porównaj pokoje i ceny

Porównujemy setki stron, aby znaleźć dla Ciebie najlepszą ofertę

1 noc
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
Porównujemy setki stron, aby znaleźć dla Ciebie najlepszą ofertę

Krótkie informacje

Zameldowanie od:
13:00
Wymeldowanie do:
11:30
Zwierzęta domowe
Zwierzęta domowe nie są akceptowane

Udogodnienia

Wi-Fi
Parking
Transfer na lotnisko
Recepcja całodobowa
Restauracja
Dla niepalących

Więcej na temat: Hostal Restaurant La Cigale

Hostal Restaurant La Cigale

Obiekt Hostal Restaurant La Cigale położony jest w miejscowości Cuenca i oferuje taras, bar, a także restaurację. Obiekt zapewnia całodobową recepcję, transfer lotniskowy, wspólny salon oraz bezpłatne Wi-Fi we wszystkich pomieszczeniach.

Opinie z:
Tripadvisor
Polecane przez podróżnych
Inni

Komentarz: 11 sie 2025

Pobyt: lip 2025

Beautiful: the best

I was in another hotel (unfortunately!) and came to get food. They ask me if everything is okay and I say no, I have a flu and ask where the nearest pharmacy is. Jessica comes back with 4 pills of paracetamol and a cup of hot water with lemon juice, all with a beautiful smile. Frankly, for years, you have been the best! In terms of Price, Quality, Service and Good Humor. Congratulations to this hotel. Don't hesitate , I've been there more than 10 times and I've NEVER been disappointed, always supported and well advised.
Podróżujący w grupie

Komentarz: 18 mar 2024

Pobyt: mar 2024

Visit of friends on Monday 03-18-24

Terrible attention from the new staff!
I returned after some time and invited some friends to try their mojitos, which were very good as always, but the girls who served us were so tired or so overwhelmed that they were rude until they took the candle off the table.
I remember when Dani and the other old guys worked, from the other shifts, and they have always been cordial so that they were treated with friendship.
I recommend increasing the salary, the work environment, or creating better conditions, and not detracting from the qualities that made the environment pleasant.
For now I do not recommend visiting it.
Para

Komentarz: 6 lut 2024

Pobyt: sty 2024

I would like to go back!

We had some fantastic days at Hostal La Cigale! Located in the heart of the historic centre, in a quiet street, the hostal is a meeting point frequented by locals and some travellers. The structure is spectacular, with its large central patio creating a welcoming and relaxing atmosphere. Our room, on the first floor, was clean, comfortable and spacious, with a pleasant view of the bar/restaurant on the ground floor. The environment always made us feel safe, while we delighted in great food and cocktails! The Caipirinha was a real revelation, probably the best I've ever tasted! The staff, extremely attentive, welcoming and always available, made our stay even more pleasant. We also really appreciated the musical evening, announced in advance and managed with great attention to timetables, guaranteeing a pleasant evening without disturbances. My wife and I really felt at home, spending relaxing afternoons during Happy Hour and exchanging chats with the waiters (who even put some of my band's songs on Spotify ). Ultimately, we absolutely recommend Hostal La Cigale for an unforgettable experience!
Podróżujący w grupie

Komentarz: 10 lis 2023

Pobyt: gru 2022

A good place to have a drink

We had the opportunity to eat there and the food is very good. There was a lot of variety of dishes and the atmosphere is very comfortable, since I went with a somewhat large group of friends, we were honestly satisfied, there was also a variety to have something to drink with or without alcohol. I didn't stay there, but some of my friends did and they told me it was nice.
Podróżujący z rodziną

AE

Komentarz: 28 sty 2023

Pobyt: sty 2023

Lovely time

La Cigale
My 13 year old son and I spent 2 weeks at La Cigale
It’s a charming small hostel with restaurant and bar.
The location is great- in the old town- walking distance to all important sights, museums and the parque de la madre.
Our room was cute and cozy and super clean. Beautiful bathroom.
Mattress was comfortable. Room was made each day and and we got fresh linen and towels every other day. We felt very comfortable.
The staff is super friendly and accommodating.
The walls of the rooms are quite thin, so we could hear the music all the time. But we loved the playlist, so it was fine for us.
A simple breakfast is included but for few dollars you have lots of options to upgrade
We had dinner there quite often- so I guess we had almost every dish on the menu at least once and we liked them all.
Would be nice to have a “hang out spot” on the roof terrace with some Hammocks or beanbags though.
We loved our stay and my well travelled son said it was one of his best experiences so far.
Thank you to Victor, Luis, Anna and all the others for a great experience.

Doskonała lokalizacja

4,6

Honorato Vasquez 7-80 e/ Luis Cordero y Presidente Borrero, 010150 Cuenca, Ekwador|2,32 km od centrum miasta

Zameldowanie i wymeldowanie

Zameldowanie od:

13:00

Wymeldowanie do:

11:30

Przydatne informacje

Zwierzęta domowe

Zwierzęta domowe nie są akceptowane

Dodatkowe łóżka

Aby dowiedzieć się więcej o dostawianiu dodatkowych łóżek, skontaktuj się z hotelem.

Hostal Restaurant La Cigale: częste pytania

Hotel Hostal Restaurant La Cigale jest położony 2.3 km od centrum miasta Cuenca.
Hotel Hostal Restaurant La Cigale znajduje się w miejscowości Cuenca (Ekwador) i jest położony 2.3 km od centrum miasta Cuenca.
W hotelu Hostal Restaurant La Cigale można się meldować od 13:00 i należy się wymeldować przed 11:30.
Tak, w hotelu Hostal Restaurant La Cigale jest dostępny parking.
Tak, w hotelu Hostal Restaurant La Cigale jest restauracja.