Valamar Camping Padova

+ 49

Znajdź najlepszy hotel w: Banjol w wybranym terminie, według ceny lub preferencji

Porównaj oferty hotelu Valamar Camping Padova pochodzące z setek stron internetowych i zebrane w jednym miejscu

Skorzystaj z oferty z bezpłatnym anulowaniem rezerwacji lub doskonałymi ocenami

Porównaj pokoje i ceny

Porównujemy setki stron, aby znaleźć dla Ciebie najlepszą ofertę

1 noc
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
Porównujemy setki stron, aby znaleźć dla Ciebie najlepszą ofertę

Krótkie informacje

Zameldowanie od:
16:00
Wymeldowanie do:
10:00
Zwierzęta domowe
Zwierzęta domowe są akceptowane za dodatkową opłatą

Udogodnienia

Wi-Fi
Parking
Klimatyzacja
Transfer na lotnisko
Basen
Restauracja

Więcej na temat: Valamar Camping Padova

Valamar Camping Padova

Set right next to the sea and 1.5 km from the Old Town of Rab, Padova Camping Resort by Valamar houses a grocery store, bar, à la carte restaurant, children playground and various entertainment activities.

Opinie z:
Tripadvisor
Polecane przez podróżnych
Podróżujący z rodziną

Komentarz: 3 maj 2026

Pobyt: maj 2026

Always happy

Very nice facility and incredibly accommodating staff.

Odpowiedź hotelu

Komentarz: 4 maj 2026

Sehr geehrte/r dfV9020QY,
Vielen herzlichen Dank für Ihre wunderbaren Worte! Es freut uns sehr zu hören, dass Ihnen unsere Anlage gefallen hat und Sie sich bei uns wohlgefühlt haben. Ein besonderes Dankeschön auch für Ihr Lob an unser Team – Ihre Anerkennung bedeutet uns sehr viel.
Wir freuen uns schon jetzt darauf, Sie bald wieder bei uns begrüßen zu dürfen!
Herzliche Grüße,
Andrea Kordić, Manager
Valamar Camping Padova
Para

Komentarz: 9 paź 2025

Pobyt: wrz 2025

Great location

Great location with many possibilities!
Our highlight Monty's Dog Beach and the many restaurants and bars around the campsite.

Odpowiedź hotelu

Komentarz: 5 mar 2026

Sehr geehrte/r michaelsS6793OR,
Vielen Dank für Ihre tolle Bewertung!
Es freut uns sehr, dass Ihnen die Location und die vielen Möglichkeiten rund um unseren Campingplatz so gut gefallen haben. Besonders schön zu hören, dass Monty's Dog Beach Ihr Highlight war und Sie auch die Restaurants und Bars in der Umgebung genießen konnten.
Wir hoffen, Sie bald wieder bei uns begrüßen zu dürfen!
Andrea Kordić
General Manager
Valamar Camping Padova
Podróżujący w grupie

Komentarz: 29 wrz 2025

Pobyt: wrz 2025

Again and again

Great campsite, very clean sanitary facilities , great location (close to the city), walking or cycling to reach everything well, we will definitely come back.

Odpowiedź hotelu

Komentarz: 1 paź 2025

Sehr geehrter Herr Harald B,
Vielen Dank für Ihr positives Feedback. Es freut uns sehr, dass Ihnen die Sauberkeit unserer Sanitäranlagen und die Lage unseres Campingplatzes gefallen haben. Wir freuen uns auf Ihren nächsten Besuch.
Iva Forić, General Manager
Valamar Camping Padova
Podróżujący z rodziną

Komentarz: 20 wrz 2025

Pobyt: sie 2025

Amazing!

We stayed at the Green Hilltop Village Mobile Home and it was fantastic. The area is incredibly quiet despite loads of families. You can get lost in the sounds of boats, sea and birds while have a cool drink on the terrace.
The mobile home was very well maintained and offered everything we required, it also had a grill on the terrace, which we used every day!
Note for parents: If your toddler requires a dark and quiet room then this mobile home is for you. We placed the Baby cot in the room with twin beds and we had it pitch black and super quiet at night for great sleeping experiences!

Odpowiedź hotelu

Komentarz: 22 wrz 2025

Dear NejcTrst,
Thank you for sharing your wonderful experience at Valamar Camping Padova. We are thrilled to hear that you enjoyed your stay in the Green Hilltop Village Mobile Home and appreciated the tranquility of the area, even amidst the presence of families. It is gratifying to know that the well-maintained accommodations met your expectations and that you enjoyed the convenience of having a grill on your terrace.
We are particularly pleased to hear that the mobile home provided a comfortable environment for your toddler, ensuring a peaceful night's sleep. Your feedback is invaluable, as it helps us continue to provide an exceptional experience for our guests. We hope to welcome you back for another relaxing stay in the future.
Iva Forić, General Manager
Valamar Camping Padova
Para

Komentarz: 4 wrz 2025

Pobyt: wrz 2025

Nice place with narrow beach

Very nice place that has everything you need. However, the beach is too narrow, just gravel, no sand. Washhouse always clean.
Restaurants good.

Odpowiedź hotelu

Komentarz: 5 wrz 2025

Sehr geehrter Go66529335001,
Vielen Dank für Ihr positives Feedback zu unserem Platz und den sauberen Waschhäusern. Wir freuen uns, dass Sie die Restaurants genossen haben. Wir nehmen Ihre Anmerkung zu unserem Strand zur Kenntnis und danken Ihnen für Ihre Eindrücke.
Mit freundlichen Grüßen,
Iva Forić, General Manager
Valamar Camping Padova

Doskonała lokalizacja

4,6

Banjol 496, 51280 Banjol, Chorwacja|1,67 km od centrum miasta

Zameldowanie i wymeldowanie

Zameldowanie od:

16:00

Wymeldowanie do:

10:00

Przydatne informacje

Zwierzęta domowe

Zwierzęta domowe są akceptowane za dodatkową opłatą

Dodatkowe łóżka

Aby dowiedzieć się więcej o dostawianiu dodatkowych łóżek, skontaktuj się z hotelem.

Valamar Camping Padova: częste pytania

Hotel Valamar Camping Padova jest położony 1.7 km od centrum miasta Banjol.
Hotel Valamar Camping Padova znajduje się w miejscowości Banjol (Chorwacja) i jest położony 1.7 km od centrum miasta Banjol.
W hotelu Valamar Camping Padova można się meldować od 16:00 i należy się wymeldować przed 10:00.
Tak, w hotelu Valamar Camping Padova jest dostępny parking.
Tak, w hotelu Valamar Camping Padova jest restauracja.